The US Embassy in Armenia
2015 - “Technology Goes Beyond Borders: Yerevan-Ankara”  project builds on the success of the first “Technology Goes Beyond Borders” project (February-May 2015), in framework of which 6 startup teams from Armenia and Turkey were engaged in an acceleration program at Microsoft Innovation Center (Armenia). This project was cofounded by The US Embassy in Armenia and the European Union. “Technology Goes Beyond Borders: Yerevan-Ankara” project brings together around 25 students and young entrepreneurs from Armenia and Turkey through an intensive acceleration project, study visits and networking.
2015 – The Public Journalism Club launches “Youth Taking Action and Making News” project with the financial assistance of the US Embassy in Armenia under the Democracy Commission Small Grants program. The goal of the project is to motivate young school students from two selected administrative districts of Yerevan (Ajapnyak and Davtashen) to creatively identify improvements to their communities, promote those with their respective local governments and mobilize their peers, community leadership and activists to implement the best suggested solutions.
2012-2013 – “Public Journalism: Empowering Citizen Reporters” project was launched with the financial assistance of the US Embassy in Armenia under the Democracy Commission Small Grants program.
The Open Society Foundations-Armenia
2015 - The documentary #electricyerevan. A Day of Violated Rights is an eyewitness account of the incidents and developments that occurred in the morning of June 23. It features over 20 interviews with the representatives of the Police, Human Rights Defender’s Office, civil society organizations, rights defenders and journalists who worked on Baghramyan Avenue. The film is made possible through the support of the Open Society Foundations-Armenia.
2013-2016 - The Media Center is a platform designed to bridge the civil society and media in Armenia. The Media Center is committed to ensuring civil society’s active and constant participation in discussions and debates over important political and social issues, developing a culture of debate, creating a platform that would unite media representatives, NGOs, civil society, state and international institutions, helping to shape and promote a culture of cooperation. The project is supported by the Open Society Foundations - Armenia and the Embassy of Great Britain.
2013 – “Innovative Technologies for New Media and Citizen reporting” program was launched with the financial assistance of the Open Society Foundations – Armenia. The program involved the usage of My News platform was created with the support of a number of international contributors which include Alternative Resources in Media project, Armenian representatives of Counterpart International Armenia, Government of Norway, Open Society Foundations - Armenia. In 2012 the Public Journalism Club launched My News citizen reporting platform which system encourages Internet users to turn from passive news consumers into active news creators by using games and an incentive system.
The European Union
2014 -2015 - Support to the Armenia-Turkey Normalisation Process is a programme implemented by a Consortium of eight civil society organisations from both countries with the financial assistance of the European Union under the Instrument for Stability. The Consortium partners include Civilitas Foundation (CF), Eurasia Partnership Foundation (EPF), Public Journalism Club (PJC), Regional Studies Center (RSC) from Armenia; and Anadolu Kültür, the Economic Policy Research Foundation of Turkey (TEPAV), Helsinki Citizens’ Assembly (hCa), and Hrant Dink Foundation from Turkey.
Counterpart International - Armenia
2011-2013 - Hackathon [Yan] Yerevan 2011 was the first Hackathon held on 17-18 December 2011 with Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia. Hackathon [Yan] 2012 was organized by Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia, Microsoft Armenia, mLab ECA Regional Mobile Applications Laboratory and Enterprise Incubator and Public Journalism Club. Hackathon [Yan] Flight 2013 innovative and programming contest was organized jointly by the Microsoft Innovation Center Armenia, Public Journalism Club, Zvartnots International Airport, in partnership with Microsoft Company and Counterpart International.
2012 – “Mobile Technologies for Elections Monitoring” project was supported by Counterpart International – Armenia. The project was launched within the project “Public Journalism: Changing News Consumption into Active Involvement”.
The Eurasia Partnership Foundation – Armenia
2012The sections “Presidential Elections 2013” were added on My News platform, in mobile applications and Facebook pages. The project was carried out within the Alternative Resources in Media project with the financial assistance of the Eurasia Partnership Foundation – Armenia.
The Royal Norwegian Embassy in Moscow
2011-2012 - “Public Journalism: Changing News Consumption into Active Involvement” project was made possible through the support of the Royal Norwegian Embassy in Moscow.