• Արշալույս Մղդեսյան, Arshaluys Mghdesyan
• Արփինե Արզումանյան, Arpine Arzumanyan
Seda Muradyan is Cofounder of the Public Journalism Club, Head of the Media Center Project and author-founder of My News gamified citizen reporting platform.
She began working in journalism at A1+TV in Yerevan in 1996. She was a reporter, anchor and editor-in-chief of the Ayb-Fe Newscast. In 2002, she joined the Caucasus Institute as media program officer. In 2005, she joined the Institute for War and Peace Reporting (www.iwpr.net) as Armenia branch editor and country director. The years 2010-2011 Seda spent at Stanford University, CA, USA, as a Knight Fellow, studying participatory and citizen journalism.
Seda Muradyan is an author of several documentaries. In 2008 she produced the documentary “From Home to Home”, which was screened at various international festivals. Her recent documentary «#electricyerevan. A Day of Violated Rights produced in 2015. The film is an eyewitness account of the incidents  and developments that occurred in summer 2015 as part of public protests against the  increase in the electricity tariff for general population.
Lilit Arakelyan is Editor/Coordinator at the Media Center Project of the Public Journalism Club.
Lilit graduated from the Department of TV and Radio Journalism of the Yerevan State Institute of Theater and Cinema (2004-2008). She holds a master’s degree in Journalism and Media Management from the Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (2010-2012).
Lilit started her journalism career at Yerkir Media TV channel in 2007. She has written for online and print media including: ArmeniaNow.com, Medialab.am, A1plus.amGalaTV.amAravot.amAraratnews.amIWPR.net, etc.
Lilit joined the Public Journalism Club on January 1, 2015.
Derenik Malkhasyan is Editor/Coordinator at the Media Center Project of the Public Journalism Club.
He received the BA in Political Science from Yerevan State University in Faculty of International Relations, Department of Political Science in 2003.
He began to work at “Shant” TV as an international news analyst.
During 2005-2012, he worked at “GALA” TV as a political analyst, journalist and an announcer. During 2012-2017, Derenik Malkhasyan worked at “Civilitas” foundation as a political analyst and an interviewer.
In December 2016, he co-founded Political and Social Research Centre “Politica” NGO and is the President of the NGO.
He is an author of many analytical - political articles.
Derenik joined the Public Journalism Club since May, 2017.
Arshaluys Mghdesyan is Editor/Coordinator at the Media Center Project of the Public Journalism Club.
Arshaluys holds master’s degree in Political Sciences from Yerevan State University and in Human Rights and Democratization from the Regional Master’s Program of the EU Eastern Partnership Initiative. He studied at the Caucasus Institute where he was involved in media monitoring programs and at Yerevan School of Political Studies of the Council of Europe.
In 2009 Arshaluys began writing for PanARMENIAN.Net where he covered political and economic topics. In 2010-2014 he covered political, economic and social topics at Regnum Russian news agency. He has also written for Kavpolit.com and Bigcaucasus.com.
Arshaluys joined the Public Journalism Club on January 1, 2015.
Arpine Arzumanyan is Website Editor of Public Journalism Club projects.
Arpine graduated with honors from the Department of Armenian Studies at Yerevan State University (2007-2013). She holds a master’s degree in World Literature, Literary Theory and Criticism.
Arpine is a leading reporter at www.Mynews.am public reporting platform. In 2013-2014 she worked as a social media manager at IPMarketing Company. For a few years she live aired the Hackathon/YAN/ contest of innovative ideas and programming including the Innoweekend comprehensive regional innovation forum in 2014.
Arpine has been a member of the PJC team since 2011. She was involved first as a volunteer, intern and as an employee since 2014.